Club Trophy Cabinet

Men’s Player of the Year

Men's Player of the Year Trophy

Fraser Tech Hockey Club – Men’s Player of the Year

2004 – Peter Nicol
2005 – Craig Armstrong
2006 – Craig Armstrong
2007 – Craig Armstrong
2008 – Jack Clayton
2009 – Hugo Inglis
2010 – Luke Coxhead
2011 – Zac Woods
2012 – Zac Woods
2013 – Craig Armstrong
2014 – Craig Armstrong
2015 – Jimmy Linehan
2016 – Craig Armstrong
2017 – Craig Armstrong


 

Women’s Player of the Year

Women's Player of the Year Trophy

Fraser Tech Hockey Club Women’s Player of the Year

2004 – Morag Stroud
2005 – Nicky Pearce
2006 – Morgan Quinn
2007 – Candy Hart
2008 – Candy Hart
2009 – Sophie Wickens
2010 – Tori Horsley
2011 – Kate Kernaghan
2012 – Kim Gill
2013 – Rachael Lecky
2014 – Kate Kernaghan
2015 – Kim Gill
2016 – Kayla Wilson
2017 – Kim Tanner


 

Junior Club Player of the Year

Bruce Becker Trophy

Fraser Tech Hockey – Bruce Becker Trophy – Junior Club Player of the Year

1997 – R. Shaw
2005 – Marietjie Van Dyke
2006 – Greer Cliff
2007 – Carla Johl
2008 – Matt Orr
2009 – Zachery Woods
2010 – Susie Eyres
2011 – Tim Siefert
2012 – Taz Nicholson
2013 – Nick Woods
2014 – Alec Wilson
2015 – Alex Lukin
2016 – Reuben Andrews
2017 – Alistar Hartstone


 

Fair Play Award

Donated by Kathy Herbert

Fair Play Trophy

Fraser Tech Hockey Club – Fair Play Award – donated by Kathy Herbert

1993 – Tania Harris
1995 – Anita Heaphy
1996 – Charmaine Casley
1997 – L. Stewart & A Anderson
1998 – Maureen Collin
2001 – Lorne Gribble
2002 – Judith Marshall
2003 – Sri Pathmanathan
2005 – Alastair Black
2006 – Charlene Fox
2007 – Callum Slee
2008 – MJ Waddington
2009 – Tricia Fredericksen
2010 – Debra Early
2011 – Stacey Tomlich
2012 – Alastair Black
2013 – Kobi Nicholson
2014 – Hayley Archer
2015 – Kayla Wilson
2016 – Mikayla Richardson
2017 – Alec Wilson


 

Club Person of the Year

TomPunaMemorialCup

Fraser Tech Hockey Club – Tom Puna Memorial Services Award

1996 – Sue McLeish
1997 – Neil Thistlethwaite
1998 – Jan Dixon
1999 – Gordon Crocker
2000 – Dharmesh Puna
2001 – Doug Sommerville
2002 – Jo Luckin
2003 – Bruce Becker
2004 – Jack Clayton
2005 – Linda Stewart
2006 – Jim Goile
2007 – Helen Fox
2008 – Charlene Fox
2009 – Sharon Orr
2010 – Jim Goile
2011 – Sri Pathmanathan
2012 – Pam Naish
2013 – William Kamp
2014 – Jack Clayton
2015 – Alastair Black
2016 – Alastair Black
2017 – Pam Naish


 

Fraser Tech Premier Men

Competition Trophy Seasons
Men's Premier Grade Championship 2012
Rae-Martin Memorial 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014

Fraser Tech Premier Women

Competition Trophy Seasons
WHA Women's Premier Grade Championship 2013 2015 2016 2017
Intercity Championship 2017 2018
Leah MacDonald Memorial Trophy (for most team goals) 2017 2018
One Staff Challenge Shield 2016 2017 2018

Fraser Tech Reserve Men

Competition Trophy Seasons
WHA Men's Reserve Grade 1st Round WHA Championship Shield 2012
WHA Men's Reserve Grade 2nd Round Doug Grace Cup 2012
WHA Men's Reserve Grade 3 WHA Championship Shield 2018

Secondary School Team

Competition Trophy Seasons
D-Grade Championship 2012 2013 2014 2015